2017 Results

1. Scrimmage
Olympia 8/19/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite and Mitey-Mite at 9am

Jr Pee Wee and Pee Wee at 11am

2. Jamboree
Leesburg and Dr. Phillips 8/26/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite and Mitey-Mite at 9am

Jr Pee Wee and Pee Wee at 11am

3. Season opener
South Central 9/2/17 (AWAY)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite - 0-6 (L)

Jr Pee Wee - 0-26 (L)

Pee Wee - 0-33 (L)

Jr Varsity - 6-17 (W)

Unlimited - 0-35 (L) 

Apopka 9/9/17 (AWAY) - CANCELLED
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 
Jr Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Pee Wee (0-1) -
Jr Varsity (1-0) -
Unlimited (0-1) -
Umatilla 9/16/17 (AWAY) - RESCHEDULED for 10/21/17
Tiny-Mite 
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 
Jr Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Jr Varsity (1-0) - 
Unlimited (0-1) - 
4. Ridge Youth 9/23/17 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite vs South Central
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 0-14 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (0-1)- 24-26 (W)
Pee Wee (0-1) - 6-46 (W)
Jr Varsity (1-0) - 0-29 (W)
Unlimited (0-1) vs Apopka - 12-19 (W)
5. Harmony 9/30/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite (1-1) - 0-33 (W)

Jr Pee Wee (1-1) - 0-7 (W)

Pee Wee (1-1) - 13-19 (W)

Jr Varsity (2-0) - 14-17 (W)

Unlimited (1-1) vs Mt. Dora - 12-13 (W)

6. South Lake 10/7/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite (2-1) - 32-39 (W)

Jr Pee Wee (2-1) - 0-34 (W)

Pee Wee (2-1) - 0-32 (W)

Jr Varsity (3-0) - 28-0 (L)

Unlimited (2-1) - 0-33 (W)

7. Lake Howell 10/14/17 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (3-1) - 0-31 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (3-1) - 0-39 (W)
Pee Wee (3-1) - 13-0 (L)
Jr Varsity (3-1) - 0-33 (W)
Unlimited (3-1) vs Oviedo - 0-35 (W)
8. Lake Minneola 10/17 - 10/18 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (4-1) - 6-18 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (4-1) - 20-27 (W)
Pee Wee (3-2) - 6-25 (W)
Jr Varsity (4-1) - 0-40 (W)
Unlimited (4-1) - 0-1 (W)
9. Umatilla 10/21/17 (AWAY) - Rescheduled from 9/16
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (5-1) - 30-0 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (5-1) - 32-0 (W)
Pee Wee (4-2) - 32-0 (W)
Jr Varsity (5-1) vs Olympia
Unlimited (5-1) - 31-0 (W)
10. Playoffs 10/24/17 & 10/25/17 (HOME)
Jr Pee Wee (6-1) vs Harmony (5-2) - 0-12 (W)
Pee Wee (5-2) vs Harmony (4-3) - 24-7 (L)
Jr Varsity (5-1) vs Harmony (4-3) - 8-16 (W)
11. Playoffs 10/29/17
(Austin Tindall Park)
Mitey-Mite (6-1) vs Ridge Youth (3-3) - 6-0 (W)
Unlimited (6-1) vs Mt Dora (4-2) (Round 2) - 36-0 (W)
12. MFPW CHAMPIONSHIP 10/29/17
(Austin Tindall Park)
Jr Pee Wee (7-1) vs Oviedo (6-1) -  6-12 (W)
Jr Varsity (6-1) vs Oviedo (7-0) - 34-8 (L)
13. MFPW PLAYOFFS (Round 3) 11/1/17 (HOME)
Unlimited (7-1) vs South Central (6-1) - 16-8 (L)
15. MFPW CHAMPIONSHIP 11/5/17
(Bishop Moore H.S.)
Mitey Mites (7-1) vs Mt. Dora (7-0) - 33-39 (W)
14. REGIONAL PLAYOFFS 11/4/17
(Edgewater H.S.)
Jr Pee Wee (8-1) vs Port Charlotte Bandits (Peace River) - 0-31 (L)

Clermont Knights Sponsors

PO Box 120274 Clermont FL, 34712 - Phone: 352-394-8693
clermontknights@aol.com

  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

Disclaimer:

The executive board of directors, retain the right to refuse and revoke membership to anyone it deems detrimental or in conflict with the best interest of the corporation and it's participants.  

Learn about the latest Clermont Knights news and announcements
Follow us on Facebook and Instagram!
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon