2017 Results

1. Scrimmage
Olympia 8/19/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite and Mitey-Mite at 9am

Jr Pee Wee and Pee Wee at 11am

2. Jamboree
Leesburg and Dr. Phillips 8/26/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite and Mitey-Mite at 9am

Jr Pee Wee and Pee Wee at 11am

3. Season opener
South Central 9/2/17 (AWAY)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite - 0-6 (L)

Jr Pee Wee - 0-26 (L)

Pee Wee - 0-33 (L)

Jr Varsity - 6-17 (W)

Unlimited - 0-35 (L) 

Apopka 9/9/17 (AWAY) - CANCELLED
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 
Jr Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Pee Wee (0-1) -
Jr Varsity (1-0) -
Unlimited (0-1) -
Umatilla 9/16/17 (AWAY) - RESCHEDULED for 10/21/17
Tiny-Mite 
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 
Jr Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Pee Wee (0-1) - 
Jr Varsity (1-0) - 
Unlimited (0-1) - 
4. Ridge Youth 9/23/17 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite vs South Central
Mitey-Mite (0-1) - 0-14 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (0-1)- 24-26 (W)
Pee Wee (0-1) - 6-46 (W)
Jr Varsity (1-0) - 0-29 (W)
Unlimited (0-1) vs Apopka - 12-19 (W)
5. Harmony 9/30/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite (1-1) - 0-33 (W)

Jr Pee Wee (1-1) - 0-7 (W)

Pee Wee (1-1) - 13-19 (W)

Jr Varsity (2-0) - 14-17 (W)

Unlimited (1-1) vs Mt. Dora - 12-13 (W)

6. South Lake 10/7/17 (HOME)

Tiny-Mite

Mitey-Mite (2-1) - 32-39 (W)

Jr Pee Wee (2-1) - 0-34 (W)

Pee Wee (2-1) - 0-32 (W)

Jr Varsity (3-0) - 28-0 (L)

Unlimited (2-1) - 0-33 (W)

7. Lake Howell 10/14/17 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (3-1) - 0-31 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (3-1) - 0-39 (W)
Pee Wee (3-1) - 13-0 (L)
Jr Varsity (3-1) - 0-33 (W)
Unlimited (3-1) vs Oviedo - 0-35 (W)
8. Lake Minneola 10/17 - 10/18 (HOME)
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (4-1) - 6-18 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (4-1) - 20-27 (W)
Pee Wee (3-2) - 6-25 (W)
Jr Varsity (4-1) - 0-40 (W)
Unlimited (4-1) - 0-1 (W)
9. Umatilla 10/21/17 (AWAY) - Rescheduled from 9/16
Tiny-Mite
Mitey-Mite (5-1) - 30-0 (W)
Jr Pee Wee (5-1) - 32-0 (W)
Pee Wee (4-2) - 32-0 (W)
Jr Varsity (5-1) vs Olympia
Unlimited (5-1) - 31-0 (W)
10. Playoffs 10/24/17 & 10/25/17 (HOME)
Jr Pee Wee (6-1) vs Harmony (5-2) - 0-12 (W)
Pee Wee (5-2) vs Harmony (4-3) - 24-7 (L)
Jr Varsity (5-1) vs Harmony (4-3) - 8-16 (W)
11. Playoffs 10/29/17
(Austin Tindall Park)
Mitey-Mite (6-1) vs Ridge Youth (3-3) - 6-0 (W)
Unlimited (6-1) vs Mt Dora (4-2) (Round 2) - 36-0 (W)
12. MFPW CHAMPIONSHIP 10/29/17
(Austin Tindall Park)
Jr Pee Wee (7-1) vs Oviedo (6-1) -  6-12 (W)
Jr Varsity (6-1) vs Oviedo (7-0) - 34-8 (L)
13. MFPW PLAYOFFS (Round 3) 11/1/17 (HOME)
Unlimited (7-1) vs South Central (6-1) - 16-8 (L)
15. MFPW CHAMPIONSHIP 11/5/17
(Bishop Moore H.S.)
Mitey Mites (7-1) vs Mt. Dora (7-0) - 33-39 (W)
14. REGIONAL PLAYOFFS 11/4/17
(Edgewater H.S.)
Jr Pee Wee (8-1) vs Port Charlotte Bandits (Peace River) - 0-31 (L)